Divisional Secretary

  Name Mr. S.K Henadheera
Qualification
  • Bachlor of Law 2003 - Colombo University
  • Atoney at law 2004 Supreme court Sri Lanka 2004
  • Master in Development Studies 2014 - University of Colombo
  • Diploma in English fr Professionals 2013 - SLIDA
  • Diploma in Public Administration 2008 - SLIDA
Work history  
  • Assistant Commissioner Public Service Committee 2007-2014
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary Bandaragama-  2014-2016
  • Divisional Secretary - Bulathsinhala  2016 upto now

Assistant Divisional Secretary

 4 Name Mrs. W.M.N. Hulugalla
Qualification

 

  •  BSc Agri  University of Sabaragamuwa
work History
  • Labour Officer Labour Department  2008-2010
  • Assistant Commissioner Land (WP)  2011-2012
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary Bulathsinhala  2012-2016
  • Study leave form September 2016 upto now

Accountant

  44 Name Mrs. G.D.D. Amarasinghe
Qualification
  • BSc (Bus.Adm)  University of Sri Jayawardenapura
  • Part Qualiied at ICASL

 

work History
  • Accountant Divisional Secretariat from 2008 upto now

Assistant Director Planning

   2 Name  Mrs. K. Indrani
Qualification BSc (Bus.Adm)  University of Sri Jayawardenapura
work History
  •  Development Cordinator - Divi. Sec. Madurawala   2000 - 2006
  • Development Cordinator  - District  Secretariat Kalutara 2006 - 2009
  • Assistant Director Planning - Agalawatta  2010 - 2012
  • Assistant Director Planning -  Madurawala   2012
  • Assistant Director Planning - Divi. Sec. Bulathsinhala  2012 upto now

 Administrative Officer 

11
 
Name  Mr. GP  Dayaratne
Qualification
  •   G.C.E. (A/L)
Work history
  • Food Department                          1980-1984
  • District Secretatiat Kurunegala      1984-1999
  • Finance Ministry                                          1999-2004
  • Department of Customs                               20042015
  • District Secretariat Kalutara -Administrative Officer 2015-2016
  • Divisional Secretariat Bulathsinhala Administrative officer from 2018.06.08 (Contract Basis) upto now

 

 IMG

 

Name Mr. SS Wickramarachchi
Qualification
  • G.C.E. (A/L)
  • NCT (Civil)
  • NCT (QS)
Work history  
  • Grama Niladhari 1989-2001  Bulathsinhala Divisional Secretariat
  • Administrative Grama Niladhari 2001 upto now Bulathsinhala Divisional Secretariat

 

Administrative Division

         

OFFICER NAME

             

    DESIGNATION

Mrs. G. Ramani

Chief Management Assistant
Mrs. LW Nilangani

Public Management Assistant   

 Mrs. PDJ Chandrika

 Public Management Assistant

Mr. HSP Kumara

Public Management Assistant

Mr. GMM  Gurusinghe

Public Management Assistant

Mrs. KDCA Pragnathunga

Public Management Assistant

Mrs.  RD kodikara

Public Management Assistant

Mr. KS Amaradeva

 

Accounts  Division

 

OFFICER NAME

 

DESIGNATION

Mrs. TM Indrani

Finance Assistant

Mrs. KAA Malkanthi

Public Management Assistant

Mrs  CM Vithanage

Public Management Assistant

KMCS Bandara

Public Management Assistant

Ms. GN Nisansala

Public Management Assistant

Mrs. WP Dissanayake

ICT Assistant

Mr. MD Asanka Preep

 

.

Land Division

 

OFFICER NAME

 

DESIGNATION

Mr. PAS Priyangani

Public Management Assistant

Mr. GW Saman Kumara

Public Management Assistant

Mr. Mr. JP Gamage

Public Management Assistant

Mrs. WKDKJ Jayawardena

Public Management Assistant

Mrs. SAD Prasadini

Public Management Assistant

 Mr. WA Sujith Arunashantha de Silva

Development Officer Land

 Mrs. KD Thushari Chandramali

Colony Officer

Miss. PAARJ Menike

 

Planning Division

 

 

OFFICER NAME

 

DESIGNATION

Mrs.  TR Kosgolla

 Public Management Assistant

Miss.  NSM  Silva

Public Management Assistant

Mrs. KKS Ranaweera

Development Field Assistant

Mrs. TP  Wickramasinghe

Human Resource Developpment assistant

Mrs. DDS  Subasinghe

Development Field Assistant

Mrs.  HS Amarasinghe

Plan Implementation Assistant

Mr. SPM Jayasinghe

Development Cordinator

Miss  Chandrika Athukorala

Technical Officer

Mr. MC Pathirage

Technical Assisant

Field Officers  Division

 

Officer Name

 

Designation

Mrs.  AS Wickramarachchi

Elder Rights Promotive Officer

Mrs. MANM  Amarasiri

Skills Development  Officer

Mr. MDB Karunathilaka

Buddhist Affairs
Mrs. GWN  Madhuhansi

Buddhist Affairs

Mrs. Himali de Silva

Early Childhood Development Officer

Mrs. W Tharanga Dilhani

Regional Childcare Officer
 Mrs.  Asha Kumari Handapangoda

Cultural Officer

Mrs. Ajantha Sanjeewani

Cultural Officer

KAC  Damayanthi

Women Development Officer

Mr. KR  Malinga

Assistant Youth Officer

Mr. NW.  Yasitha Pushpakumara

Housingh Officer

Birth Marage & Death Registarations   Division

Officer Name

Designation
Mrs. WP  Chathurika

Assisant District Registar

Mrs. RD  Wimalawathi  

Social Services  Division

 

Officer Name

Designation

Mrs. G Siriyawathi

Public management Assistant

Mrs. PDS  Kumari

Public Management Assistant

Mrs. AS  Wickramarachchi

Elder Rights Promotive Officer

Mrs. DS  Deepika

Social Service Officer

Mrs . Subodini

Social Service Officer

 

Vidatha   Division

Officer Name

Desigation

Mrs RAD Niroshani

Science & Technology Officer

Mr. KKW  Hemantha Kahawala

Field Cordinator

Mr. BN Dhanushka Panchami

 

Mr. PW  Sanjeewa

 

 

News & Events

28
Aug2017
Bulathsinhala Divisional Cordinating Committee Meeting

Bulathsinhala Divisional Cordinating Committee Meeting

Bulathsinhala Divisional Secrerial Cordinating commitee Meeting Next Session wil...

28
Aug2017
 Youth Leadership Residential Camp  - 2018

Youth Leadership Residential Camp - 2018

Youth Leadership Residential  Training Camp  held on ...

Scroll To Top